Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3942,731
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,145711
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8161,750
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6484,753
ZhengzhouChina 8,4905,276
ZhijiangChina 8,6565,379
ZagrebCroatia 983611
ZugspitzeGermany 1,181734
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 592368
ZahedanIran 4,3752,719
ZanjanIran 3,0311,883
ZacatecasMexico 10,6346,608
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7994,846
ZinderNiger 2,6421,642
ZhobPakistan 5,0493,137
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0966,895
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0986,896
ZamoscPoland 1,6741,040
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6551,028
ZigalovoRussia 6,7814,214
ZiganskRussia 7,0294,368
ZyryankaRussia 7,9924,967
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,403872
ZurichSwitzerland 1,236768
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4693,399
ZonguldakTurkey 1,586986
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0711,287
ZitomirUkraine 1,8651,159
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9741,226
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0271,260
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1326,296
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4055,223
ZambeziZambia 5,7043,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -