Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6421,642
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8621,778
YaoundeCameroon 3,7072,303
YokoCameroon 3,5112,182
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5664,080
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0394,995
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4245,235
YanjiChina 8,9815,581
YichangChina 8,5735,327
YinchuanChina 7,7064,788
YiningChina 5,5683,460
YariguiesColombia 9,3635,819
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2685,138
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2635,134
YazdIran 3,6892,292
YakushimaJapan 10,0176,225
YamagataJapan 9,9826,203
YamaguchiJapan 9,7756,075
YokkaichiJapan 10,0386,238
YokohamaJapan 10,1816,327
YonagoJapan 9,7956,087
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9076,156
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2107,588
YeMyanmar 8,4385,244
YolaNigeria 3,1011,927
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4855,894
YurimaguasPeru 10,4326,482
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0392,510
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3585,815
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8472,391
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6796,015
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0095,598
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3515,811
York, PaUsa 7,5624,699
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7534,818
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6206,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -