Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8529,850
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1796,326
WilliamtownAustralia 16,15410,038
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1069,387
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1038,143
WoomeraAustralia 14,7689,177
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1408,165
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2563,887
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6915,401
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7865,460
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8534,880
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2445,123
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4735,265
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5955,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4958,386
WajimaJapan 9,8556,124
WakamatsuJapan 10,0246,229
WakayamaJapan 10,0086,219
WakkanaiJapan 9,4415,867
WajirKenya 4,7392,945
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6674,143
WindhoekNamibia 6,6394,125
WaihiNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,50511,499
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,50111,497
WaimateNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,452
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,35411,405
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,44411,461
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,32011,384
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,410
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,32511,387
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,27511,356
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,98311,175
WintonNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,25711,345
WarsawPoland 1,7581,093
WroclawPoland 1,574978
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1315,674
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1611,964
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3651,470
WauSudan 3,5512,207
WaddingtonUk 2,1221,319
Waco, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Wake IslandUsa 13,1148,149
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2095,723
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3285,175
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6305,984
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Warren, OhUsa 7,7934,842
Warren, PaUsa 7,5934,718
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6304,742
Washington, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Washington, InUsa 8,3405,183
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8905,524
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5815,332
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2155,105
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9794,959
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5015,283
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9545,564
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6775,392
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1735,700
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8524,880
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4894,654
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6145,353
West Point, GaUsa 8,5875,336
West Point, NyUsa 7,2874,528
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2065,099
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1445,682
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4825,892
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3964,596
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0465,000
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7205,419
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4894,654
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4784,647
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9664,950
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0064,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0656,254
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2205,108
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1896,331
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1585,069
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7374,808
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -