Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 591368
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2526,992
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0036,838
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3897,077
ViennaAustria 1,254779
VitebskBelarus 2,3551,464
VassourasBrazil 8,9695,573
VicosaBrazil 8,7775,454
VitoriaBrazil 8,5655,322
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1645,073
VarnaBulgaria 1,348838
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1784,460
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5455,931
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6595,381
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6065,969
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6455,993
ValdiviaChile 12,3457,671
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2537,614
VallenarChile 11,4507,115
ValparaisoChile 11,7757,317
VanguardiaColombia 9,5375,927
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7726,072
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2581,403
VestervigDenmark 2,2331,388
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2875,150
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3295,176
VilsandiEstonia 2,4331,512
VaasaFinland 2,9331,823
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7302,318
VeravalIndia 5,6633,519
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9994,349
ValentiaIreland 2,5271,570
VeniceItaly 950590
VeronaItaly 966600
VicenzaItaly 969602
Vigna Di ValleItaly 583362
ViterboItaly 624388
VolterraItaly 759472
VientianeLaos 8,6745,390
VarenaLithuania 2,0661,284
VilniusLithuania 2,1201,317
VeracruzMexico 10,4186,474
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8041,121
VaernesNorway 2,9421,828
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7791,727
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8342,383
VillarricaParaguay 10,1606,314
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,320820
VanavaraRussia 6,3953,974
VasileviciRussia 2,0821,294
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4671,533
VerhojanskRussia 7,3244,551
ViljujskRussia 7,1374,435
VitimRussia 6,9614,325
Vize IslandRussia 5,4203,368
VladivostokRussia 9,1045,657
VolgogradRussia 2,7601,715
VologdaRussia 3,0811,915
VoronezRussia 2,5441,581
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9564,944
VytegraRussia 3,0831,916
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3003,915
ValenciaSpain 1,309814
ValladolidSpain 1,7061,060
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0311,262
VisbySweden 2,3101,435
VanTurkey 2,5541,587
ValleyUk 2,3091,435
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7791,106
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9535,564
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8566,125
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7375,429
Vevay, InUsa 8,2205,108
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0685,635
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2795,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -