Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8607,991
UaupesBrazil 9,2295,735
UbatubaBrazil 9,1525,687
UberabaBrazil 9,0675,634
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0575,007
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0523,761
UpernavikGreenland 5,4563,391
UummannaqGreenland 5,2883,286
UdineItaly 1,003623
Ustica IslandItaly 203126
UenoJapan 10,0256,230
UnzendakeJapan 9,8086,095
UrakawaJapan 9,7776,076
UshibukaJapan 9,8336,110
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1006,276
UwajimaJapan 9,9206,164
UkmergeLithuania 2,1731,351
UtenaLithuania 2,2221,381
UlaangomMongolia 6,1533,824
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2264,491
UlgiiMongolia 6,0353,750
UliastaiMongolia 6,5604,076
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1563,825
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5054,664
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4805,891
UfaRussia 3,6912,294
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4723,400
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0704,393
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9015,531
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0744,396
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9972,484
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2205,730
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8944,906
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1175,044
Umm BeninSudan 3,3122,058
UmeňSweden 3,0031,866
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0495,623
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7325,426
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4815,270
UrfaTurkey 2,1701,349
UsakTurkey 1,342834
Uman’Ukraine 1,8341,140
UzgorodUkraine 1,441895
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -