Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6812,909
TiranaAlbania 673418
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7971,117
TebessaAlgeria 578359
TimimounAlgeria 1,560969
TindoufAlgeria 2,3381,453
TouggourtAlgeria 864537
TrelewArgentina 11,9937,453
TucumanArgentina 10,9126,781
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9338,658
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9328,657
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0568,734
TibooburraAustralia 15,1479,413
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0209,333
TshaneBotswana 6,8404,251
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3825,209
TarauacaBrazil 10,1146,285
TauaBrazil 7,4134,606
TefeBrazil 9,2575,752
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4465,248
TeresinaBrazil 7,5324,680
TiriosBrazil 8,1085,038
TorresBrazil 9,9446,179
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5704,704
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4315,861
TriunfoBrazil 7,3834,588
TucuruiBrazil 7,9954,968
TuriacuBrazil 7,4884,653
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8184,237
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7885,461
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1555,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1555,067
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8654,887
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8894,902
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3824,588
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5284,678
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3714,581
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5794,710
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0773,776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2417,607
TaiyuanChina 8,2255,111
TaoyuanChina 9,7276,044
TengchongChina 7,8774,895
TønderDenmark 2,0271,260
TylstrupDenmark 2,2581,403
TystofteDenmark 2,0331,263
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3945,216
TahrirEgypt 1,6781,042
TantaEgypt 1,6951,053
TallinEstonia 2,5911,610
TartuEstonia 2,5191,565
TampereFinland 2,7921,735
TurkuFinland 2,6681,658
ToulonFrance 973605
ToulouseFrance 1,307812
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,76910,420
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,83411,082
TchibanGabon 4,4522,767
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6751,662
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,534953
TamaleGhana 3,4302,132
ThessalonikiGreece 848527
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 725450
TimehriGuyana 8,0204,984
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0536,247
TelaHonduras 9,9606,189
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0304,368
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0304,368
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7617,309
TabrizIran 2,8131,748
TeheranIran 3,3032,053
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9721,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 459285
TarvisioItaly 1,050652
TermoliItaly 552343
TorinoItaly 1,038645
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,057657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 179111
TrevicoItaly 450280
TrevisoItaly 968602
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 957595
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,044649
TabouIvory Coast 4,2452,638
TadotsuJapan 9,9146,161
TakadaJapan 9,9596,189
TakamatsuJapan 9,9306,171
TakayamaJapan 9,9786,201
TanegashimaJapan 10,0136,222
TatenoJapan 10,1566,311
TateyamaJapan 10,2326,358
TokushimaJapan 9,9836,204
TokyoJapan 10,1676,318
TomakomaiJapan 9,6756,012
TottoriJapan 9,8486,120
ToyamaJapan 9,9306,170
ToyookaJapan 9,8806,140
TsuJapan 10,0516,246
TsurugaJapan 9,9486,181
TsuyamaJapan 9,8686,132
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1372,571
TripoliLebanon 1,9641,221
TobrukLibya 1,061659
TripoliLibya 500311
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1881,359
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1594,449
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7094,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3994,598
ThyoloMalawi 6,3143,924
TawauMalaysia 10,9226,787
TessalitMali 2,2731,413
TimbuktuMali 2,8221,754
TombMali 2,8261,756
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2382,012
TacubayaMexico 10,6386,610
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3256,416
TarialanMongolia 6,8254,241
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6104,107
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8904,281
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3094,542
TangierMorocco 1,8051,121
TarfayaMorocco 2,7361,700
TazaMorocco 1,6751,041
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0194,983
TaungooMyanmar 8,0845,024
ThandweMyanmar 7,9274,926
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,84910,470
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,72611,015
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,33111,391
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,41611,444
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,62710,953
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,28611,363
TemukaNew Zealand 17,93011,142
TimaruNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,00211,187
TahouaNiger 2,6211,629
TillaberyNiger 2,8411,766
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3375,802
TromsoNorway 3,6362,259
TrondheimNorway 2,9401,827
ThumraitOman 4,4372,757
TacnaPeru 10,7356,671
TarapotoPeru 10,4956,522
TrujilloPeru 10,8426,737
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0356,857
TorunPoland 1,8071,123
TimisoaraRomania 1,130702
TambovRussia 2,7301,696
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2992,671
TaraRussia 4,8703,026
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0993,169
TermezRussia 4,6392,883
TernejRussia 9,2145,726
TobolskRussia 4,5132,804
TomskRussia 5,5143,426
Tot’MaRussia 3,2512,020
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0162,495
TuapseRussia 2,2281,384
TuraRussia 6,1643,831
TurukhanskRussia 5,5723,462
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0691,907
TortosaSpain 1,257781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4004,599
TokerSudan 3,0901,920
TartousSyria 1,9601,218
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7516,059
TaboraTanzania 5,0703,151
TakThailand 8,4465,248
TrangThailand 9,0975,653
TabligboTogo 3,6282,254
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6835,396
TunisTunisia 356221
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3612,089
TireeUk 2,6691,658
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3201,442
TernopilUkraine 1,6621,033
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5626,563
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5745,328
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8765,516
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6625,383
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7025,407
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7265,422
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8414,872
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0264,366
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Temple, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2425,743
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8795,518
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9394,934
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5435,309
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8116,097
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9225,544
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4234,613
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6165,975
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3884,591
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4376,486
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1475,684
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7655,447
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1195,045
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6892,914
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2505,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -