Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5222,810
ShkoderAlbania 720448
SkikdaAlgeria 651404
SaltaArgentina 10,8006,711
San AntonioArgentina 11,8287,350
San LuisArgentina 11,4307,103
San RafaelArgentina 11,6697,251
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4957,143
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9056,777
SarmientoArgentina 12,3957,702
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13610,027
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,13610,027
SalzburgAustria 1,197744
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8601,777
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9861,856
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9272,440
SaveBenin 3,4412,138
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1266,292
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 835519
SalvadorBrazil 7,8324,867
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2516,370
SantaremBrazil 8,3245,173
SantosBrazil 9,2795,766
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2415,743
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3975,218
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3014,537
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8756,137
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2506,369
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0405,618
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4594,635
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3975,218
São PauloBrazil 9,2665,758
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1755,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9966,212
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7494,815
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7524,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7745,452
SobralBrazil 7,2284,492
SoureBrazil 7,6794,772
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1255,049
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5126,533
SurubimBrazil 7,2004,474
SadovoBulgaria 1,075668
SandanskiBulgaria 923573
SofiaBulgaria 997619
SiemreapCambodia 9,0845,645
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1093,796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9835,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4864,031
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4515,873
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4153,986
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3783,963
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5655,322
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7044,787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1873,845
Scott, SkCanada 8,6495,375
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3143,924
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3413,940
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8954,284
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9934,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9294,927
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6615,382
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1545,688
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8423,630
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2923,910
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7625,445
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7685,448
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0293,747
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9911,859
SalCape Verde 4,2832,661
SantiagoChile 11,7757,317
SewellChile 11,7877,325
ShanghaiChina 9,3035,781
ShantouChina 9,4885,896
ShenyangChina 8,6955,403
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6846,018
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1295,673
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0696,257
SibenikCroatia 754468
SplitCroatia 739460
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0251,258
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1511,336
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2585,132
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2285,113
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1955,092
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2635,135
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1805,083
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2825,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3105,164
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3245,173
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3685,200
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1725,078
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2045,098
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2845,148
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3385,181
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2775,143
San GabrielEcuador 10,1486,306
SalloumEgypt 1,179733
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,364848
SohagEgypt 2,0181,254
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0681,285
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2436,365
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0907,513
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4582,149
StrasbourgFrance 1,383860
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6324,743
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7174,795
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3701,473
SchleswigGermany 1,9731,226
StuttgartGermany 1,362847
SamosGreece 1,123698
Skiros IslandGreece 922573
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 904562
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1833,221
SiguiriGuinea 3,6862,291
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1346,297
SzegedHungary 1,130702
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,150715
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9342,445
SagarIndia 6,2393,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3973,354
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3328,284
SemnanIran 3,4902,169
ShahroudIran 3,6012,238
ShirazIran 3,6382,260
ShannonIreland 2,4971,552
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 926575
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 536333
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 470292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 858533
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 635395
Scuro MountainItaly 314195
SigonellaItaly 7244
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1272,564
SagaJapan 9,7696,070
SaigoJapan 9,7346,049
SakaiJapan 9,7806,078
SakataJapan 9,8986,151
SapporoJapan 9,6255,981
SaseboJapan 9,7396,052
SendaiJapan 10,0136,222
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9916,209
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7576,063
ShinjoJapan 9,9386,175
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1086,281
ShirakawaJapan 10,0706,258
ShizuokaJapan 10,1466,305
SumotoJapan 9,9836,203
SuttsuJapan 9,5905,959
SuwaJapan 10,0396,238
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4157,715
SavannakhetLaos 8,9455,558
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2061,371
SiluteLithuania 2,1041,308
SkopjeMacedonia 837520
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8384,249
SalimaMalawi 6,0403,753
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8256,727
SibuMalaysia 10,5246,540
SanMali 3,2482,019
SegouMali 3,3202,063
SikassoMali 3,4842,165
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6164,733
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5606,562
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1564,447
SainshandMongolia 7,6104,729
SafiMorocco 2,2041,370
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4181,503
SittweMyanmar 7,6974,783
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5031,555
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5792,845
SaiqOman 4,4142,743
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4872,788
SurOman 4,6062,862
SialkotPakistan 5,4393,380
SibbiPakistan 4,9903,101
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2806,388
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9776,821
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1786,946
SandomierzPoland 1,6271,011
SniezkaPoland 1,524947
SuwalkiPoland 2,0111,249
SzczecinPoland 1,8151,128
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0521,275
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4722,157
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9384,933
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7644,825
Satu MareRomania 1,386861
SibiuRomania 1,269789
SulinaRomania 1,577980
SadrinskRussia 4,2062,614
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7901,734
SalekhardRussia 4,6372,881
SaratovRussia 2,9641,842
SejmcanRussia 8,2925,153
SelagoncyRussia 6,7034,166
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7716,072
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8694,890
SmolenskRussia 2,3871,483
SociRussia 2,2721,412
SortovalaRussia 2,9691,845
SuntarRussia 7,0594,386
SurgutRussia 4,8443,010
SverdlovskRussia 4,0402,510
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7152,309
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7104,791
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1532,580
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3093,921
SingaporeSingapore 9,8956,149
SliacSlovakia 1,347837
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2215,730
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8675,510
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7541,090
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,542958
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6831,046
SevilleSpain 1,7791,105
SennarSudan 3,2482,018
ShambatSudan 2,9871,856
ShendiSudan 2,9471,832
StenseleSweden 3,1181,937
StockholmSweden 2,4921,549
StorlienSweden 2,9191,814
SundsvallSweden 2,8381,764
SantisSwitzerland 1,200746
SongeaTanzania 5,7603,579
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8605,506
SongkhlaThailand 9,2075,721
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6875,398
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9495,561
SurinThailand 8,9555,565
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2752,035
SokodeTogo 3,3902,107
SfaxTunisia 413257
SousseTunisia 350218
SamsunTurkey 1,9541,214
SiirtTurkey 2,4391,515
SivasTurkey 2,0021,244
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1402,573
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1741,351
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7851,730
SarataUkraine 1,6201,007
SarnyUkraine 1,8581,154
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8691,161
SumyUkraine 2,2271,384
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1022,549
SaltoUruguay 10,6876,641
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4646,502
Safford, AzUsa 10,3136,409
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9674,330
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6815,395
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5925,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9345,551
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Salem, InUsa 8,2705,139
Salem, OrUsa 9,9396,176
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7726,072
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8246,105
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8206,102
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7606,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,581
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9384,933
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7626,688
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2015,096
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8016,712
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7436,676
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6964,782
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3535,191
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3495,809
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2705,139
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6596,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6726,010
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5165,913
Selma, AlUsa 8,8045,471
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Seymour, InUsa 8,2705,139
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2635,135
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1695,698
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2755,764
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6675,386
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1195,045
Southport, NcUsa 7,9904,965
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5855,335
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9134,917
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4505,872
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2125,103
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9035,533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5295,922
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3655,198
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2874,528
State College, PaUsa 7,5804,710
State University, MsUsa 8,8855,521
State University, NmUsa 10,2076,343
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8224,861
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5085,908
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5086,530
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6395,369
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1164,422
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1045,657
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2185,107
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7076,032
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7525,439
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3264,552
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5402,821
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1895,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7395,431
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4005,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6751,662
SocotraYemen 4,7832,972
SenangaZambia 5,9883,721
SerenjeZambia 5,8393,629
SeshekeZambia 6,1563,826
SolweziZambia 5,6233,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -