Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9316,793
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6536,620
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2626,999
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7457,920
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5476,554
RosarioArgentina 10,9956,832
RichmondAustralia 16,0909,998
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5899,687
RecifeBrazil 7,1594,449
RemansoBrazil 7,8294,865
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9786,200
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9765,578
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6986,026
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1535,688
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8925,525
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5965,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6005,344
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7894,219
RuoqiangChina 6,2893,908
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2875,771
RandersDenmark 2,1771,353
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4095,225
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2185,107
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6749,118
RumipambaEcuador 10,3266,417
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0771,291
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1381,329
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9051,184
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6174,733
RostockGermany 1,9091,186
RhodesGreece 1,236768
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7902,355
ReykhólarIceland 3,9372,446
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8422,387
RamsarIran 3,2171,999
RashtIran 3,1161,937
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3291,447
RadicofaniItaly 680423
Resia PassItaly 1,119695
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 785488
RivoltoItaly 994618
Rolle PassItaly 1,045649
RomeItaly 562349
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 552343
Ronchi LegionariItaly 975606
RumoiJapan 9,5655,944
RigaLatvia 2,3221,443
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1451,333
RodriguesMauritius 8,1475,063
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6054,104
RabatMorocco 1,9241,195
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1935,091
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1433,817
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,18011,297
RangioraNew Zealand 18,05611,220
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,02611,201
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,467
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,43611,456
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,74611,028
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,34611,401
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,61011,565
RivasNicaragua 10,1176,287
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1693,212
RebolyRussia 3,1761,974
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3781,478
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3722,095
RagaSudan 3,3852,103
RashadSudan 3,2682,031
RenkSudan 3,3712,095
RumbekSudan 3,7132,307
RanongThailand 8,8465,497
Roi EtThailand 8,8925,526
RizeTurkey 2,3031,431
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6971,055
RomnyUkraine 2,1531,338
RovnoUkraine 1,7751,103
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1242,563
RochaUruguay 10,6516,619
Racine, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9374,932
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0145,602
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0155,602
Reading, PaUsa 7,4654,639
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3486,431
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2585,753
Redding, CaUsa 10,3186,412
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6386,611
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2906,394
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2115,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7314,804
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7314,804
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9384,933
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3805,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Rockville, InUsa 8,2755,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Rome, GaUsa 8,5225,296
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2395,120
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9436,179
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5454,689
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5495,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -