Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3532,705
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9201,814
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9731,847
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2624,513
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5804,089
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8094,231
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1625,694
QuinteroChile 11,8017,333
QingdaoChina 8,8805,518
QiqiharChina 8,3215,171
QuitoEcuador 10,2596,375
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,71511,008
QuettaPakistan 4,8703,027
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5485,934
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6425,370
Quang TriVietnam 9,1505,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -