Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,43910,837
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2145,104
ParanaArgentina 10,8946,770
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5006,525
PehuajoArgentina 11,2797,009
PergaminoArgentina 11,0486,865
PigeArgentina 11,4307,103
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1386,922
PosadasArgentina 10,2446,365
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5456,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6717,252
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9196,785
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0308,097
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6017,831
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4972,173
ParakouBenin 3,2972,049
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4064,602
ParacatuBrazil 8,7905,462
ParanaBrazil 8,5035,284
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5615,941
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3095,785
ParintinsBrazil 8,5145,291
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2954,533
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0496,245
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8725,513
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6364,745
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5154,670
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2785,144
PeixeBrazil 8,5215,295
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6854,776
PicosBrazil 7,5804,710
PiraiBrazil 9,0045,595
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8455,496
PompeuBrazil 8,8095,474
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8686,132
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0645,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8006,090
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5605,941
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1006,276
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4235,234
PosseBrazil 8,5095,287
PlevenBulgaria 1,127700
PlovdivBulgaria 1,062660
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2915,774
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6845,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7454,192
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7474,814
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9163,676
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5605,940
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3015,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4325,240
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0895,648
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3085,784
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4245,235
ParronChile 11,8217,346
Puerto AysenChile 12,6247,845
Puerto MonttChile 12,4297,724
Punta ArenasChile 12,9128,024
PingbianChina 8,6885,399
PeralesColombia 9,6556,000
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8615,507
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1316,296
PragueCzech Republic 1,448900
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4635,259
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2495,126
PoloDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2525,128
PichilingueEcuador 10,4086,468
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4936,521
PuyoEcuador 10,3016,401
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7741,103
ParisFrance 1,6211,007
PerpignanFrance 1,153717
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0766,883
Port-GentilGabon 4,2382,634
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2917,016
PotsdamGermany 1,7051,059
PatrasGreece 674419
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8363,626
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7282,938
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6794,772
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4925,277
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6846,018
PecsHungary 1,047650
PambanIndia 7,1754,459
PuneIndia 6,1113,798
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7286,045
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4626,501
PadovaItaly 948589
Paganella MountainItaly 1,044649
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14187
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15898
PantelleriaItaly 202126
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 919571
PerdasdefoguItaly 507315
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 685426
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 596370
PiacenzaItaly 949590
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 803499
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 835519
Ponza IslandItaly 440274
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 420261
Pratica Di MareItaly 532330
PrizziItaly 10163
PakseLaos 9,1355,677
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3025,780
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8124,854
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8504,878
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8528,608
PodgoricaMontenegro 728453
PatheinMyanmar 8,0705,015
PutaoMyanmar 7,6564,757
PyiMyanmar 7,9824,960
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,70210,379
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,36411,411
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7486,058
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6582,273
PohangNorth Korea 9,4955,900
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0365,615
PadidanPakistan 5,1423,195
PanjgurPakistan 4,7792,970
ParachinarPakistan 4,9983,106
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8112,989
PeshawarPakistan 5,1233,184
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3958,945
PilarParaguay 10,3846,453
PiscoPeru 10,9616,811
PiuraPeru 10,7836,701
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2796,387
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6136,595
PoznanPoland 1,7181,068
PrzemyslPoland 1,572977
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9191,193
PortalegrePortugal 1,9031,183
Porto Portugal 2,0141,252
PavelecRussia 2,6691,658
PecoraRussia 4,1762,595
PermRussia 3,8182,373
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4175,852
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0801,914
PjatigorskRussia 2,5391,578
PoronajskRussia 9,1815,705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2141,376
Providenja BayRussia 8,7145,415
PskovRussia 2,5271,570
PodorSenegal 3,6512,269
PopradSlovakia 1,419882
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9894,965
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1364,435
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,039646
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3134,544
Port SudanSudan 2,9591,839
ParamariboSuriname 7,7924,842
PiteňSweden 3,1761,974
PalmyraSyria 2,1831,357
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,33010,769
PhetchabunThailand 8,6495,375
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5505,313
PhraeThailand 8,4555,254
PhuketThailand 8,9655,571
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9405,556
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8235,482
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8305,487
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0234,986
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0761,290
PoltavaUkraine 2,1421,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6816,637
PradoUruguay 10,8086,716
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7356,671
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Pana, IlUsa 8,4595,257
Paoli, InUsa 8,2705,139
Paris, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3315,177
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0325,613
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3955,838
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3465,808
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1435,682
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6856,018
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9205,543
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Perry, OkUsa 9,2375,740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4404,623
Philo, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3996,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8265,485
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0185,604
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7664,826
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2874,528
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9994,349
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8235,483
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6235,980
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8005,468
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6505,996
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3604,574
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6505,996
Portage, WiUsa 8,1505,064
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8834,277
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8576,125
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1055,658
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3745,825
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6024,724
Princeton, InUsa 8,4765,267
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0604,387
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5455,931
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8995,530
PetaukeZambia 5,9803,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -