Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,336830
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8571,154
OranArgentina 10,5906,581
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3717,688
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4708,992
OstendeBelgium 1,8101,125
ObidosBrazil 8,3595,194
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1661,967
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1784,460
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1784,460
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3797,692
OdenseDenmark 2,0561,277
OtavaloEcuador 10,2136,346
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,80311,063
OuluFinland 3,1831,978
OroomiehIran 2,7131,686
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 588366
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7682,341
ObihiroJapan 9,7346,049
OfunatoJapan 9,9896,207
OitaJapan 9,8596,126
OkayamaJapan 9,8946,148
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1076,281
OmaezakiJapan 10,1656,317
OmuJapan 9,5775,951
OnahamaJapan 10,1256,292
OsakaJapan 9,9936,210
OshimaJapan 10,2226,352
OtaruJapan 9,5995,965
OwaseJapan 10,0866,267
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0581,279
OujoaMorocco 1,475917
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,84310,467
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,81711,072
OphirNew Zealand 17,77911,048
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,52011,509
OtautauNew Zealand 17,62710,954
OcotalNicaragua 10,0206,226
OrlandNorway 2,9771,850
OsloNorway 2,5551,588
OhotskRussia 8,3125,165
OkhotskRussia 8,3125,165
OlekminskRussia 7,2864,528
OlenekRussia 6,5304,058
OmskRussia 4,8082,988
OnegaRussia 3,3832,102
OrenburgRussia 3,5692,218
OymyakonRussia 7,9804,959
OviedoSpain 1,8381,142
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9041,805
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7271,695
OdessaUkraine 1,7161,067
OvrucUkraine 1,9561,215
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3355,179
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7674,826
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7756,074
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3235,793
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7426,054
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7795,455
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3405,183
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5995,344
Orono, MeUsa 6,7244,178
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1185,045
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3364,558
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4355,241
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8934,905
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -