Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8513,014
NeuquenArgentina 11,9257,411
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1786,946
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,41810,824
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4238,962
Nowra RanAustralia 16,11310,013
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0969,381
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5035,284
NatitingouBenin 3,2422,015
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8805,518
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3062,054
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5122,183
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8273,621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5775,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0153,738
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4994,038
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1445,061
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5895,337
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3774,584
N’DjamenaChad 2,7751,724
NanchangChina 9,0705,636
NanjingChina 9,0535,626
NanningChina 8,8505,499
NicosiaCyprus 1,7221,070
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9851,233
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2135,104
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4065,224
NegeleEthiopia 4,3692,715
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,31210,758
NandiFiji 17,31210,758
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8131,748
NancyFrance 1,445898
NantesFrance 1,7151,066
NiceFrance 941585
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8121,126
NurembergGermany 1,404873
NurnbergGermany 1,405873
NaxosGreece 989615
NanortalikGreenland 4,8423,009
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8633,022
NordGreenland 5,0993,169
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2073,236
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9752,470
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4213,990
New DelhiIndia 5,8543,638
Naples, CampaniaItaly 424263
NaganoJapan 9,9926,209
NagasakiJapan 9,7816,078
NagoJapan 10,1186,287
NagoyaJapan 10,0436,241
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1276,293
NaraJapan 10,0116,221
NazeJapan 10,0916,271
NemuroJapan 9,8156,099
NiigataJapan 9,9376,175
NikkoJapan 10,0626,253
NobeokaJapan 9,9126,160
NairobiKenya 4,8583,019
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4119,577
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2283,248
NidaLithuania 2,0901,299
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6424,127
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3494,567
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8053,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9413,692
NaraMali 3,2312,008
NioroMali 3,3622,089
NemaMauritania 3,1021,928
NouakchottMauritania 3,6202,249
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,88610,493
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,48311,486
NelsonNew Zealand 18,14811,278
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,37411,418
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1136,284
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5411,579
NiameyNiger 2,8841,792
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4962,173
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8442,389
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6542,892
NawabshahPakistan 5,1933,227
NokkundiPakistan 4,5702,840
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2286,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4666,504
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1612,586
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8094,853
NikolaevRussia 1,8281,136
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7385,430
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4085,846
NizneangarskRussia 6,9864,341
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4143,985
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2262,626
NovgorodRussia 2,6841,668
NovosibirskRussia 5,4123,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4664,640
No. 6Sudan 2,5361,576
NyalaSudan 2,9791,851
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9005,530
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6105,350
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0585,629
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4665,261
NarathiwatThailand 9,3655,820
NigdeTurkey 1,8031,121
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4822,164
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0221,257
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9884,964
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4895,275
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1625,693
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9615,568
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0144,359
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3484,566
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7224,798
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4265,236
New London, WiUsa 8,1075,038
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1665,696
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1865,708
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4685,262
New YorkUsa 7,2874,528
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2904,530
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2924,531
Newark, NjUsa 7,3154,546
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2965,155
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1635,694
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5875,336
Newport, TnUsa 8,2455,123
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7195,418
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6804,773
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8265,485
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1326,296
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9225,544
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0915,649
Norton, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8924,904
NdolaZambia 5,7693,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -