Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4652,774
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6482,888
MilianaAlgeria 1,072666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8173,615
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2989,507
Malarg EArgentina 11,8167,343
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1107,525
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1236,912
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0806,885
MendozaArgentina 11,5957,205
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5867,200
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5796,574
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3479,537
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,71710,388
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7437,919
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9568,051
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7029,757
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7189,767
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3539,541
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3609,545
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4648,988
MuharraqBahrain 3,6252,252
MinskBelarus 2,1371,328
MogilevBelarus 2,2361,390
MaunBotswana 6,4183,988
MacapaBrazil 7,8384,870
MacauBrazil 7,0494,380
MaceioBrazil 7,3504,568
MachadoBrazil 9,0715,637
ManausBrazil 8,8335,489
MarabaBrazil 8,0685,013
MaringaBrazil 9,6505,996
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2425,121
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3125,165
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6804,772
MonteiroBrazil 7,3054,540
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5265,298
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1824,463
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8884,901
MamfeCameroon 3,5232,189
MarouaCameroon 2,9611,840
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6024,103
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1504,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9935,588
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5115,289
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4525,874
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9305,549
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3673,957
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5114,046
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0374,373
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6525,376
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1874,466
Morden, MbCanada 8,3435,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4464,627
MoundouChad 3,1761,973
MatecanaColombia 9,6816,016
MoroniComoros 6,2133,861
MosnovCzech Republic 1,438894
MarstalDenmark 1,9961,241
Melville HallDominica 7,7054,788
MichesDominican Republic 8,1705,077
MocaDominican Republic 8,2735,141
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3245,173
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3385,182
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2475,125
MilagroEcuador 10,4896,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,354841
MinyaEgypt 1,8381,142
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7472,329
MassawaEritrea 3,4442,140
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1641,966
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5941,612
MarseilleFrance 1,040647
MontpellierFrance 1,130702
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8434,874
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,69110,372
MakokouGabon 4,0622,524
MayumbaGabon 4,5182,807
MitzicGabon 4,0452,514
MkamboGabon 4,0102,492
MoandaGabon 4,2912,666
MouilaGabon 4,3432,699
MagdeburgGermany 1,6851,047
MunichGermany 1,269788
MünsterGermany 1,7351,078
MethoniGreece 665413
MilosGreece 910565
MitiliniGreece 1,105687
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,101684
MacentaGuinea 3,9732,469
MamouGuinea 3,9712,467
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6557,864
MiskolcHungary 1,335829
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5554,073
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0233,743
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9983,727
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9014,289
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7167,280
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6717,874
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2775,765
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7518,545
MashhadIran 4,0122,493
Malin HeadIreland 2,6021,617
M. CalamitaItaly 708440
Marina Di GinosaItaly 438272
Messina, SicilyItaly 171106
MilanItaly 1,018633
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,056656
Mount ArgentarioItaly 646401
ManIvory Coast 3,9662,465
MaebashiJapan 10,0656,254
MaizuruJapan 9,9186,163
MakurazakiJapan 9,9246,167
MatsueJapan 9,7776,075
MatsumotoJapan 10,0146,223
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8866,143
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4126,470
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9977,455
MishimaJapan 10,1666,317
MitoJapan 10,1496,307
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2856,391
MiyakoJapan 9,9526,185
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0546,248
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9416,177
MiyazakiJapan 9,9476,181
MombetsuJapan 9,6165,975
MoriokaJapan 9,9056,155
MuroranJapan 9,6716,010
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0246,229
MutsuJapan 9,7726,072
Ma’AnJordan 2,1331,325
MafraqJordan 2,0751,289
MombasaKenya 5,2713,275
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7124,171
MaseruLesotho 7,5114,667
MonroviaLiberia 4,2372,633
MisratahLibya 535332
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7614,202
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8804,275
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4024,600
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1164,422
MakhangaMalawi 6,3503,946
MangochiMalawi 6,1363,813
MwmosaMalawi 6,3213,928
MzimbaMalawi 5,8093,610
MzuzuMalawi 5,7793,591
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6806,016
MersingMalaysia 9,8096,095
MiriMalaysia 10,5776,573
MaleMaldives 7,0324,370
MenakaMali 2,6381,640
MoptiMali 3,0951,923
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5609,048
MazatlanMexico 10,8766,758
MeridaMexico 9,7736,073
Mexico CityMexico 10,6386,610
MonterreyMexico 10,2466,367
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7686,691
MaantyMongolia 7,3004,536
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3024,538
MatadMongolia 7,8324,867
MurenMongolia 6,7024,165
MarrakechMorocco 2,1261,321
MeknesMorocco 1,8201,131
MideltMorocco 1,7941,115
MaputoMozambique 7,2634,513
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4143,986
MandalayMyanmar 7,8634,886
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9114,916
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6855,397
MindatMyanmar 7,7144,793
MonywaMyanmar 7,7734,830
MyeikMyanmar 8,6855,397
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7714,829
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6781,042
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,28811,365
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,13911,272
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,85211,094
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,06111,223
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1096,282
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1106,282
MagariaNiger 2,7291,696
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6611,653
MaradiNiger 2,7191,690
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8071,745
MakurdiNigeria 3,3132,059
MinnaNigeria 3,1501,957
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3875,833
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2552,023
MajisOman 4,2482,640
MasirahOman 4,6652,899
Muscat  Oman 4,4422,761
MultanPakistan 5,2723,276
MurreePakistan 5,2803,281
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9668,678
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2156,348
MoyobambaPeru 10,5166,535
MactanPhilippines 11,0146,844
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4596,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0001,243
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1272,565
MagadanRussia 8,5545,316
MahackalaRussia 2,8881,795
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4712,779
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4722,779
MarkovoRussia 8,5105,288
MinusinskRussia 6,0003,728
MogocaRussia 7,6614,761
MoscowRussia 2,7231,692
MurmanskRussia 3,7262,315
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7901,734
MatamSenegal 3,6052,240
MogadishuSomalia 5,0323,127
MadridSpain 1,584984
Madrid (b)Spain 1,593990
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 924574
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6631,033
MelillaSpain 1,553965
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,328825
MalakalSudan 3,5262,191
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2704,517
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,205749
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1915,090
Mae SariangThailand 8,2585,132
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4055,223
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9525,563
MalatyaTurkey 2,0971,303
MersinTurkey 1,8111,125
MuglaTurkey 1,252778
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2171,378
ManstonUk 1,8841,171
MeloUruguay 10,4846,515
MercedesUruguay 10,8236,725
MontevideoUruguay 10,8076,716
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5055,285
Madison, FlUsa 8,5655,322
Madison, InUsa 8,2005,095
Madison, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2285,113
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0175,603
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0575,006
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Marion, InUsa 8,1425,060
Marion, NcUsa 8,1705,077
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8954,906
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6934,781
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8555,503
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9354,931
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0416,240
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4695,263
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1065,659
Medford, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7005,406
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8175,479
Mena, ArUsa 9,1045,657
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9125,538
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6985,405
Midland, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Milan, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5435,309
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9765,578
Milford, DeUsa 7,4704,642
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4365,242
Millen, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Millport, OhUsa 7,7934,842
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0124,357
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1465,062
Minden, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3585,194
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3535,812
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9885,585
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1285,051
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7395,431
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7796,077
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4154,608
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1705,077
Moro, OrUsa 9,8436,117
Morris, MnUsa 8,4505,251
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0344,993
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8124,855
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8874,901
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9244,302
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5465,311
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5035,284
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1445,682
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5245,297
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9465,559
MaracayVenezuela 8,6065,348
MaturinVenezuela 8,2435,122
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9255,546
MeridaVenezuela 9,0275,610
MagoyeZambia 6,0663,770
MansaZambia 5,5713,462
MbalaZambia 5,4093,361
MfuweZambia 5,8973,664
MisamfuZambia 5,5393,442
MonguZambia 5,8933,662
MpikaZambia 5,7353,564
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9583,703
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0343,749
MumbwaZambia 5,9553,700
MwinilungaZambia 5,5333,438
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5894,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -