Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,240771
LuandaAngola 5,1083,174
LuenaAngola 5,4663,396
La PlataArgentina 10,9346,794
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6226,600
La RiojaArgentina 11,2106,966
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2677,001
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8607,992
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4036,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9899,936
LavertonAustralia 15,7019,757
LearmonthAustralia 12,3187,655
LongreachAustralia 15,0459,349
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0459,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,74810,408
Low HeadAustralia 15,9469,909
LinzAustria 1,241771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7881,733
LerwickUk 2,7881,732
La PazBolivia 10,4566,498
LavrasBrazil 8,9705,574
LencoisBrazil 8,0084,976
LinharesBrazil 8,4705,264
LondrinaBrazil 9,5905,959
LomBulgaria 1,069664
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2645,135
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6334,743
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5024,662
Langara, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5654,701
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0535,626
London, OnCanada 7,6834,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9434,936
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3865,833
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9431,829
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5887,201
LanzhouChina 7,6694,766
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9954,347
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2725,762
LimonCosta Rica 9,9746,198
LarnacaCyprus 1,7591,093
LimassolCyprus 1,7121,064
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5943,476
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0153,116
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1591,342
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2025,097
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2825,147
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2585,132
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2785,144
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3256,416
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5826,576
LuxorEgypt 2,1581,341
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2706,382
Laucala BayFiji 17,40710,817
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8401,765
Le MansFrance 1,6621,033
LilleFrance 1,7411,082
LyonFrance 1,233766
LambarnGabon 4,2232,624
LastourvilleGabon 4,2182,621
LibrevilleGabon 4,1032,549
LeipzigGermany 1,599994
LindenbergGermany 1,6831,046
LamiaGreece 747464
LarissaGreece 768478
LemnosGreece 993617
LimnosGreece 1,008626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6794,772
LabeGuinea 3,9022,424
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4128,335
La CeibaHonduras 9,9076,157
La MesaHonduras 10,0166,224
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6273,497
LudhianaIndia 5,6333,501
Lampedusa IslandItaly 227141
LatinaItaly 510317
LatronicoItaly 369229
LecceItaly 489304
LodwarKenya 4,3642,712
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5135,290
LiepajaLatvia 2,2161,377
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1471,334
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,535954
LazaropoleMacedonia 745463
LabuanMalaysia 10,6226,600
LuqaMalta 13886
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7374,808
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0626,874
LashioMyanmar 7,9474,939
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,33111,391
LincolnNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,29211,367
LagosNigeria 3,5662,216
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7091,683
LillehammerNorway 2,6821,667
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4643,395
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0236,228
LimaPeru 10,9276,790
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7886,704
LisbonPortugal 2,0541,276
LeninbadRussia 4,7542,954
LevsiRussia 4,3962,731
LungiSierra Leone 4,2002,610
LjubljanaSlovenia 998620
LanzaroteSpain 2,7351,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,533953
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,105687
LuganoSwitzerland 1,085674
LatakiaSyria 1,9341,202
LampangThailand 8,3895,213
LoeiThailand 8,6345,365
Lop BuriThailand 8,7095,412
LomeTogo 3,6812,287
LeemingUk 2,2611,405
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7881,733
London, EnglandUk 1,9671,223
London-GatwickUk 1,9401,205
LynehamUk 2,0491,274
L’VovUkraine 1,6171,005
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7731,102
LozovajaUkraine 2,2131,375
LubnyUkraine 2,0771,291
LuckUkraine 1,7591,093
LuganskUkraine 2,3911,486
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3035,160
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3005,779
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3975,839
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6305,363
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6165,976
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8905,524
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6856,019
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3375,181
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4255,857
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3525,190
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3755,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0436,241
Larned, KsUsa 9,2205,730
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4755,888
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3536,433
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6194,735
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9644,328
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8225,482
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8195,480
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3895,213
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1705,077
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6045,346
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9454,937
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5385,927
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8434,252
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8195,480
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8714,891
Libby, MtUsa 9,2945,776
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6934,781
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5685,324
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9985,592
Llano, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2415,742
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7186,660
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7026,650
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7216,662
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9626,191
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3045,160
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8855,521
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2464,503
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7376,051
Luling, TxUsa 9,7516,059
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1885,710
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8804,897
LivingstoneZambia 6,2243,868
LundaziZambia 5,8363,627
LusakaZambia 6,0253,744
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0143,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -