Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7252,936
KhostAfghanistan 5,0073,111
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7952,980
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8097,960
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4298,345
KlagenfurtAustria 1,064661
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8001,740
KandiBenin 3,0981,925
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4024,600
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4044,601
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0925,028
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9734,955
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6114,729
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1763,838
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0464,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3033,295
KashiChina 5,2903,287
KunmingChina 8,2375,118
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6122,866
KhargaEgypt 2,0131,251
KosseirEgypt 2,2461,396
KajaaniFinland 3,1551,961
KuopioFinland 3,0141,873
KuusamoFinland 3,3552,085
KarlsruheGermany 1,407874
KasselGermany 1,6261,010
KonstanzGermany 1,249776
KumasiGhana 3,7372,322
KalamataGreece 691429
KerkiraGreece 571355
Kythira IslandGreece 789490
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1863,223
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2682,652
KankanGuinea 3,7902,355
KindiaGuinea 4,0512,517
KissidougouGuinea 3,9272,441
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4948,386
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3615,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3615,817
KeszthelyHungary 1,104686
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6682,279
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1564,447
KotaIndia 5,9123,674
KozhikodeIndia 6,7434,190
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3987,704
KermanIran 3,9942,482
KermanshahIran 2,9731,848
Khoram AbadIran 3,1021,928
KilkennyIreland 2,4031,493
KingstonJamaica 8,9055,533
KagoshimaJapan 9,9186,163
KanazawaJapan 9,9066,155
KaruizawaJapan 10,0396,239
KatsuuraJapan 10,2456,366
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1246,291
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5275,920
KobeJapan 9,9736,197
KochiJapan 9,9586,188
KofuJapan 10,0976,274
KumagayaJapan 10,1056,279
KumamotoJapan 9,8316,109
KumejimaJapan 10,0536,247
KureJapan 9,8416,115
KushiroJapan 9,7876,082
KutchanJapan 9,6095,971
KyotoJapan 9,9796,201
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5073,422
KitaleKenya 4,5422,822
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2422,015
KufraLibya 1,6711,038
KaunasLithuania 2,1101,311
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1381,328
KybartaiLithuania 2,0581,279
KarongaMalawi 5,6173,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4235,856
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6486,617
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5625,942
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5495,934
KuantanMalaysia 9,6656,006
KuchingMalaysia 10,4496,493
KayesMali 3,5742,221
KeniebaMali 3,6962,297
KidalMali 2,4241,506
KitaMali 3,5592,212
KoutiaMali 3,3742,097
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2228,837
KisinevMoldova 1,6401,019
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9884,964
KhatgalMongolia 6,6654,142
KhovdMongolia 6,1823,841
KhujirtMongolia 7,0054,353
KhutagMongolia 6,8804,275
KenitraMorocco 1,9021,182
KalewaMyanmar 7,6354,744
KathaMyanmar 7,7524,817
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8445,496
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7994,846
KengtungMyanmar 8,2085,101
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5894,716
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0854,403
KathmanduNepal 6,6094,107
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,59110,310
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,31511,381
KarioiNew Zealand 18,36411,411
KawerauNew Zealand 18,46911,477
KopuaNew Zealand 18,42211,448
KanoNigeria 2,8401,765
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3325,799
KarasjokNorway 3,6652,278
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8481,770
KristiansandNorway 2,3891,485
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9291,820
KhasabOman 4,1202,560
KarachiPakistan 5,1463,198
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1543,203
KhanpurPakistan 5,2793,280
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9613,083
KororPalau 12,0957,516
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,429888
KlodzkoPoland 1,498931
KoszalinPoland 1,9101,187
KrakowPoland 1,513940
KalakanRussia 7,4174,609
KaliningradRussia 2,0211,256
KamenskoeRussia 8,6635,383
KandalaksaRussia 3,5372,198
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9342,445
KazanRussia 3,3332,071
KemRussia 3,3772,099
KerchRussia 2,0641,283
KhabarovskRussia 8,8535,501
KirenskRussia 6,8074,230
KirovRussia 3,4952,172
KljuciRussia 9,1635,694
KolpasevRussia 5,3723,338
KorfRussia 8,8795,518
KostromaRussia 3,0061,868
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8324,246
KotlasRussia 3,5062,178
KrasnodarRussia 2,2581,403
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9012,424
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8662,403
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0063,732
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1693,212
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3142,059
KurganRussia 4,3072,676
KurskRussia 2,3711,473
KyraRussia 7,4614,636
KigaliRwanda 4,6422,884
KoldaSenegal 3,9562,458
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0052,489
KosiceSlovakia 1,413878
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4084,603
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1305,673
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3984,597
KadugliSudan 3,2882,043
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6821,667
KassalaSudan 3,2482,018
KhartoumSudan 2,9941,861
KostiSudan 3,2292,007
KalmarSweden 2,1821,356
KaresuandoSweden 3,5232,190
KarlstadSweden 2,4881,546
KristianstadSweden 2,1081,310
KamishliSyria 2,3871,483
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6645,384
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1035,657
Khon KaenThailand 8,7905,462
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8315,488
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8255,484
KairouanTunisia 401249
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0041,245
KarsTurkey 2,5191,565
KastamonuTurkey 1,7471,085
KayseriTurkey 1,8701,162
KonyaTurkey 1,6171,005
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2772,658
KinlossUk 2,6331,636
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2601,404
KievUkraine 1,9711,225
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1371,328
KirovogradUkraine 1,9331,201
KlepininoUkraine 1,9131,189
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0331,263
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7761,104
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9671,222
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2435,743
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8495,499
Keene, NhUsa 7,0374,373
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5535,936
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8885,523
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3015,779
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3345,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3045,782
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9304,927
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1346,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3985,840
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4525,252
KabompoZambia 5,7313,561
KabweZambia 5,9213,679
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9163,676
KafirondaZambia 5,7123,549
KaomaZambia 5,8743,650
KasamaZambia 5,5473,447
KasempaZambia 5,7583,578
KawambwaZambia 5,4383,379
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -