Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8783,031
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0093,112
JuninArgentina 11,1186,909
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4825,892
JacobinaBrazil 7,8284,865
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1104,418
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0774,398
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7755,453
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8955,528
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7125,414
JiuquanChina 7,0554,384
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0746,260
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4545,253
JoensuuFinland 3,0341,885
JokioinenFinland 2,7191,690
JyvskylFinland 2,9241,817
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2283,249
JulianehbGreenland 4,8923,040
JagdalpurIndia 6,8044,228
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6526,620
JerusalemIsrael 2,0051,246
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0316,233
JosNigeria 3,0731,909
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9932,482
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9922,481
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1003,169
JhelumPakistan 5,3503,324
JiwaniPakistan 4,6722,903
JuliacaPeru 10,5526,557
JakutskRussia 7,5844,713
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7561,713
JenisejskRussia 5,9023,668
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7676,070
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3595,816
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2523,885
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9461,831
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5712,219
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1824,463
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8001,119
JubaSudan 3,9942,482
JokkmokkSweden 3,3032,052
JönköpingSweden 2,3021,431
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2991,429
JendoubaTunisia 488303
JerbaTunisia 475295
JerseyUk 1,8891,174
JaltaUkraine 1,8641,158
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0115,600
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6945,402
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4975,280
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6834,775
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0145,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -