Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,092678
In SalahAlgeria 1,552964
InnsbruckAustria 1,157719
IbiriteBrazil 8,8045,471
IguatuBrazil 7,3544,570
IlheusBrazil 8,0194,983
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9464,937
IndaialBrazil 9,7196,039
IpameriBrazil 8,9275,548
IraiBrazil 10,0296,232
IreceBrazil 7,9444,936
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9364,931
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6955,403
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5655,322
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5425,308
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7465,435
ItapevaBrazil 9,4655,882
ItirucuBrazil 7,9664,950
ItuacuBrazil 8,1035,035
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7176,038
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4784,647
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6934,159
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9944,968
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5304,058
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8946,770
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6739,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9718,060
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2585,132
IzobambaEcuador 10,2786,387
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8101,125
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2386,362
IoanninaGreece 644400
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2263,247
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2732,655
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0413,754
IranshahrIran 4,4662,775
IstranaItaly 973605
IidaJapan 10,0656,255
IizukaJapan 9,7666,068
IrakoJapan 10,0956,273
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9676,193
IrozakiJapan 10,2046,341
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0056,217
IshinomakiJapan 10,0206,227
IwamizawaJapan 9,6365,988
IzuharaJapan 9,6305,984
IrbidJordan 2,0321,263
IfraneMorocco 1,8011,119
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,64310,963
IlorinNigeria 3,3252,066
InchonNorth Korea 9,2065,720
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5582,832
IslamabadPakistan 5,2683,273
IquitosPeru 10,0426,240
IloiloPhilippines 10,8666,752
IasiRomania 1,571976
IcaRussia 9,0805,642
IlirnejRussia 8,2045,098
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6085,349
IrkutskRussia 6,8474,255
Ivdel’Russia 4,1432,574
IbizaSpain 1,142710
IspartaTurkey 1,442896
IstanbulTurkey 1,353840
IzmirTurkey 1,147713
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,556967
IzmailUkraine 1,528949
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Independence, KsUsa 9,0965,653
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2425,121
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6785,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1195,045
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6165,354
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5235,296
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9574,945
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3904,592
IsokaZambia 5,5883,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -