Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3022,673
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 954593
HuamboAngola 5,5483,448
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2708,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0339,963
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0209,955
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8929,254
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7352,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8365,491
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3453,943
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3323,935
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8283,622
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2225,110
Hope, BcCanada 9,4625,880
HaikouChina 9,1935,713
HailarChina 7,9474,939
HamiChina 6,5354,061
HetanChina 5,7013,543
HavanaCuba 9,0445,620
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2025,097
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1635,073
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4145,229
HelwanEgypt 1,7761,103
HurguadaEgypt 2,1351,327
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1281,944
HelsinkiFinland 2,6711,660
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6941,674
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,80110,440
HamburgGermany 1,8701,162
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8701,162
HannoverGermany 1,7481,086
HelgolandGermany 1,9631,220
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,221759
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,002622
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3103,300
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6018,452
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4678,368
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5992,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5864,093
HaifaIsrael 1,9481,210
HaboroJapan 9,5335,924
HachijojimaJapan 10,3846,453
HachinoheJapan 9,8536,123
HagiJapan 9,7536,060
HakodateJapan 9,7016,029
HamadaJapan 9,7576,063
HamamatsuJapan 10,1226,290
HikoneJapan 9,9906,208
HimejiJapan 9,9286,169
HiradoJapan 9,7116,034
HirooJapan 9,7936,086
HiroshimaJapan 9,8226,104
HitaJapan 9,8076,094
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8816,140
HunLibya 897558
HomboriMali 2,8821,791
HomalinMyanmar 7,5894,716
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3255,173
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
HighbankNew Zealand 17,98311,175
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,66710,979
HororataNew Zealand 18,00311,187
HyderabadPakistan 5,2423,258
HuanucoPeru 10,7046,652
HelPoland 1,9801,230
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8555,503
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6082,863
HatangaRussia 6,0593,765
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3642,712
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2543,886
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7831,729
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,243772
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4039,571
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1045,657
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0115,599
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5564,695
HalaibSudan 2,7131,686
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2091,994
HudeibaSudan 2,9021,803
HaparandaSweden 3,2602,026
HarnosandSweden 2,8521,772
HamaSyria 2,0311,262
HassakahSyria 2,3551,464
Hua HinThailand 8,7945,465
HakkariTurkey 2,6021,617
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1631,344
HersonUkraine 1,8471,148
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7141,065
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7186,039
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9874,342
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5465,311
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5394,685
Hart, MiUsa 7,9534,942
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1414,438
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5185,293
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Hays, KsUsa 9,1465,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5216,538
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Helena, MtUsa 9,2795,766
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2335,116
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7196,040
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8325,489
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7295,424
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7005,406
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4154,608
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0114,978
Holly, CoUsa 9,4125,849
Homer, AkUsa 9,1825,706
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5155,291
Horton, KsUsa 8,8735,514
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0865,646
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9004,909
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8434,874
Houma, LaUsa 9,2495,747
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5645,943
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0645,011
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6105,350
Huron, SdUsa 8,6995,405
HanoiVietnam 8,7575,442
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4995,903
HarareZimbabwe 6,3673,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -