Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9343,066
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8673,024
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,084674
General PicoArgentina 11,4007,084
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8446,739
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8243,619
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,13410,026
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7527,924
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7188,524
GrazAustria 1,107688
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9121,810
GomelBelarus 2,1461,333
GrodnoBelarus 1,9871,235
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3464,565
GoianiaBrazil 8,9295,549
GoiasBrazil 8,9415,556
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5575,318
GrajauBrazil 7,8804,897
GuairaBrazil 9,8726,135
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1674,453
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2135,104
GarouaCameroon 3,0861,918
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5493,448
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6724,767
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6015,966
Golden, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Goose, NfCanada 5,8303,623
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8315,488
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4303,996
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1173,801
GanzhouChina 9,1855,707
GuangzhouChina 9,2435,744
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2365,118
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5176,535
GonderEthiopia 3,5752,222
GourdonFrance 1,373853
GrenobleFrance 1,146712
GeisenheimGermany 1,520945
GorlitzGermany 1,568974
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7471,086
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2906,394
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9914,966
GoaIndia 6,2963,913
GuwahatiIndia 7,2324,494
GhediItaly 984612
Gioia Del ColleItaly 473294
GrazzaniseItaly 443275
GrossetoItaly 686426
GrottaglieItaly 471293
GuardiavecchiaItaly 620385
GuidoniaItaly 562349
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0032,488
GifuJapan 10,0116,221
GaoMali 2,7071,682
GuamMariana Islands 12,3827,694
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8546,745
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6766,634
GuaymasMexico 10,7946,708
GaluutMongolia 6,8344,247
GemertNetherlands 1,7441,084
GisborneNew Zealand 18,58111,546
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,329
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,21911,322
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,44111,460
GayaNiger 3,0011,865
GardermoenNorway 2,5821,604
GeiloNorway 2,6431,642
GdanskPoland 1,9531,214
GalatiRomania 1,481920
Gor’KijRussia 3,0601,902
GorznyjRussia 2,7451,706
GridinoRussia 3,4692,156
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7572,956
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2546,993
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,120696
GijonSpain 1,8251,134
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1001,926
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3112,058
GoteborgSweden 2,3001,429
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3071,434
GothenburgSweden 2,2991,429
GunnarnSweden 3,1131,935
GenevaSwitzerland 1,220758
GabesTunisia 515320
GafsaTunisia 571355
GiresunTurkey 2,1241,320
GoztepeTurkey 1,356843
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6572,273
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5572,211
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5121,561
GajvoronUkraine 1,7831,108
GeniceskUkraine 1,9791,230
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8115,475
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6705,387
Galva, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5735,948
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9345,551
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9345,551
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8755,515
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9054,912
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2034,476
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0166,224
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2875,771
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0585,629
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3665,199
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3165,789
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7176,039
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9904,965
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2106,345
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1735,700
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0605,009
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2065,099
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8115,475
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0114,978
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4005,220
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3865,833
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2965,155
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Groton, CtUsa 7,1394,436
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8325,488
GuanareVenezuela 8,8715,513
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0835,645
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1115,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -