Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9153,054
FarahAfghanistan 4,3682,714
FormosaArgentina 10,3296,419
ForrestAustralia 14,0008,700
FrancistownBotswana 6,6304,120
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6274,118
FloraniaBrazil 7,1444,439
FlorestaBrazil 7,4774,646
FlorianoBrazil 7,6774,771
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7266,044
FormosaBrazil 8,6945,403
FortalezaBrazil 7,0954,409
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0076,218
FrancaBrazil 9,0935,651
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1335,054
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4035,222
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6285,362
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9785,579
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3185,169
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1545,067
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8045,471
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4445,247
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5154,049
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5094,045
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0263,745
FayaChad 2,1761,352
FamagustaCyprus 1,7811,107
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0881,298
FarafraEgypt 1,7061,060
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3052,675
FichtelbergGermany 1,488925
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,517943
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 747464
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0933,165
FaranahGuinea 3,9132,432
FalconaraItaly 731454
Florence, TuscanyItaly 791492
Foggia, PugliaItaly 501312
FonniItaly 548341
FrontoneItaly 727452
FrosinoneItaly 514320
FukauraJapan 9,7566,063
FukueJapan 9,7146,036
FukuiJapan 9,9246,167
FukuokaJapan 9,7496,058
FukushimaJapan 10,0326,234
FukuyamaJapan 9,8696,132
FushikiJapan 9,9146,161
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0703,150
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3644,576
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7094,790
FunchalMadeira 2,8701,783
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7424,811
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7701,100
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7531,711
FaroPortugal 1,9651,221
FerganaRussia 4,9153,054
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2002,610
FalunSweden 2,6191,628
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9381,204
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9741,227
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5785,330
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4335,240
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7964,223
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7055,409
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0325,613
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5525,314
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4675,261
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9456,180
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9764,957
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2286,356
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8664,888
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5385,305
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3475,809
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7455,434
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1055,658
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0875,025
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0314,369
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2635,135
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3165,789
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6774,770
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5356,546
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -