Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,273791
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 783487
EsquelArgentina 12,3787,692
EzeizaArgentina 10,9676,815
East SaleAustralia 15,9109,887
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6168,461
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6188,462
EssendonAustralia 15,7109,762
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0025,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2306,357
EspinosaBrazil 8,3085,163
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7815,457
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7465,435
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7575,442
Edson, AbCanada 8,8795,517
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5215,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6324,742
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6055,347
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4065,845
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1503,821
ErlianChina 7,8114,854
El CaranoColombia 9,6996,027
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0301,261
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4015,220
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1825,084
El ArishEgypt 1,9211,194
El TorEgypt 2,0631,282
ErfurtGermany 1,568974
EssenGermany 1,6931,052
EsfahanIran 3,4372,136
EilatIsrael 2,0941,301
EsashiJapan 9,6636,005
EldoretKenya 4,6052,862
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8334,246
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2841,419
EeldeNetherlands 1,8801,168
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,03011,204
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1446,304
EnuguNigeria 3,4702,157
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2346,359
EvoraPortugal 1,9461,209
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6945,403
EkimcanRussia 8,3865,211
Elat’MaRussia 2,8761,787
ElistaRussia 2,6711,660
ErbogacenRussia 6,6484,131
EssejRussia 6,1413,816
Ed DueimSudan 3,1311,946
El FasherSudan 2,8321,760
El GeneinaSudan 2,7481,707
El ObeidSudan 3,0981,925
El ShowakSudan 3,3042,053
En NahudSudan 3,0571,900
EdirneTurkey 1,176731
ErzincanTurkey 2,2161,377
ErzurumTurkey 2,3571,464
EskisehirTurkey 1,453903
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4902,169
EntebbeUganda 4,5242,811
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4831,543
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4171,502
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7694,828
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5005,282
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5844,091
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9485,561
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0905,649
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1846,329
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8364,869
Elko, NvUsa 9,9706,195
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4344,620
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0546,248
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9994,349
Erie, PaUsa 7,6714,767
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0226,228
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9865,584
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3756,447
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6845,396
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6766,013
Evansville, InUsa 8,4405,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -