Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,495929
DjelfaAlgeria 1,023636
DavisAntarctica 12,8567,989
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6578,487
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1938,198
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1776,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8449,846
DhakaBangladesh 7,2814,525
D’UccleBelgium 1,7151,066
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6295,362
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3325,799
DouradosBrazil 9,7786,076
DoualaCameroon 3,7062,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7253,557
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3115,164
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8295,486
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7413,567
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7844,216
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9974,969
DuianChina 7,2074,479
DubrovnikCroatia 702436
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0482,515
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3615,195
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4235,234
DabaaEgypt 1,470914
DakhlaEgypt 1,8981,180
DijonFrance 1,359844
DresdenGermany 1,564972
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6982,920
DebrecenHungary 1,305811
DalatangiIceland 3,6212,250
DaltonganjIndia 6,6954,161
DarbhangaIndia 6,7384,187
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4374,622
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4454,626
DumkaIndia 6,9614,326
DwarkaIndia 5,4653,396
DezfulIran 3,1551,960
DublinIreland 2,4071,496
DecimomannuItaly 524326
DobbiacoItaly 1,086675
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8892,416
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0251,258
DagorettiKenya 4,8593,019
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2951,426
DedzaMalawi 6,0883,783
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2904,530
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6114,730
DaweiMyanmar 8,5435,309
De BiltNetherlands 1,8141,127
De KooyNetherlands 1,9091,186
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9141,189
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,40711,438
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,01711,196
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,79811,060
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5281,571
DalbandinPakistan 4,7132,929
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1553,203
DirPakistan 5,0983,168
DroshPakistan 5,0783,156
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3006,401
DohaQatar 3,7602,336
DorohoiRomania 1,564972
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3343,315
DudinkaRussia 5,4883,410
DzardzanRussia 6,9344,309
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5822,226
DakarSenegal 3,9972,484
DaruSierra Leone 4,1072,552
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6564,757
DamazinSudan 3,4582,149
DongolaSudan 2,5431,580
DamascusSyria 2,0591,280
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0601,280
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3271,446
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7182,932
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5333,438
DjerbaTunisia 498310
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2861,421
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5961,613
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3771,477
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1101,311
DonetskUkraine 2,2681,410
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0912,542
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4125,227
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4595,878
Danville, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4765,888
David City, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0825,022
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5875,958
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7955,466
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4136,471
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0066,218
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Delphine, InUsa 8,2115,102
Denton, MdUsa 7,5454,689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4505,872
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6185,355
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9806,202
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8824,898
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5605,319
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4655,882
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3015,780
Dover, DeUsa 7,5454,689
Dover, TnUsa 8,6105,350
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3665,199
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1635,072
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5465,311
Durham, NhUsa 6,9644,328
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2272,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -