Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5932,854
ChlefAlgeria 1,153717
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 684425
CeresArgentina 10,8716,755
ChamicalArgentina 11,2346,981
ChepesArgentina 11,3227,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2997,643
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6806,636
CórdobaArgentina 11,1406,922
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1436,924
CorrientesArgentina 10,4596,499
CairnsAustralia 14,7819,185
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0089,948
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4397,730
CedunaAustralia 14,5419,036
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5539,044
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5739,677
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16910,048
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,818
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4724,643
CharnocksBarbados 7,7004,785
CotonouBenin 3,6222,251
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6625,383
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9035,532
CabroboBrazil 7,5284,678
CaceresBrazil 9,5525,936
CaetiteBrazil 8,2205,108
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1624,451
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6305,984
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7296,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1325,674
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4894,654
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0825,022
CaparaoBrazil 8,6895,399
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1085,660
CaratingaBrazil 8,6505,375
CaravelasBrazil 8,2755,142
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3275,174
CarolinaBrazil 8,0785,020
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6115,972
CataguasesBrazil 8,8185,480
CatalaoBrazil 8,9475,560
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2525,750
CaxiasBrazil 7,5584,697
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0346,235
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0004,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8725,513
ChapecoBrazil 9,9796,201
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1775,703
CipoBrazil 7,6744,769
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2945,154
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6805,394
CordeiroBrazil 8,8485,498
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3365,180
CorumbaBrazil 9,7576,063
CoximBrazil 9,4985,902
CrateusBrazil 7,3674,578
CuiabaBrazil 9,3895,834
CuritibaBrazil 9,6075,970
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9895,586
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2204,487
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8573,639
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1473,820
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6414,748
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5875,957
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6023,481
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3065,783
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4073,981
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2503,884
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2483,882
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3863,968
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0604,387
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9664,329
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0593,765
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4874,653
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6064,727
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8933,662
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5475,311
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3844,589
Comox, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7935,464
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1975,715
ChicoChile 12,6217,843
ChillanChile 12,0677,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1557,553
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3557,056
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6627,868
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9067,399
ChangchunChina 8,6565,379
ChangduChina 7,4154,608
ChangshaChina 8,8535,502
ChengduChina 7,9964,969
ChongqingChina 8,2745,142
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1895,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 901560
CamagueyCuba 8,7755,453
CasablancaCuba 9,0285,610
ChebCzech Republic 1,452902
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0731,288
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2025,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3185,169
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2545,129
CanarEcuador 10,4596,499
CairoEgypt 1,7671,098
CaenFrance 1,7911,113
ChateaurouxFrance 1,497930
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6164,733
CocobeachGabon 4,0402,510
CologneGermany 1,6481,024
ChiosGreece 1,058657
CorfuGreece 571355
ConakryGuinea 4,1442,575
CatacamasHonduras 9,8866,143
CholutecaHonduras 10,0986,275
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0174,361
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2934,532
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2934,532
ChahbaharIran 4,5562,831
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5671,595
ClonesIreland 2,5101,559
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5711,598
CorkIreland 2,4231,506
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4201,504
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 512318
CameriItaly 1,048651
CampobassoItaly 500311
Cape BellavistaItaly 505314
Cape CarbonaraItaly 470292
Cape FrascaItaly 583362
Cape MeleItaly 920572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 341212
Catania, SicilyItaly 8653
CerviaItaly 812505
CiampinoItaly 545338
Cimone MountainItaly 845525
Cisa PassItaly 898558
CivitavecchiaItaly 588365
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,068663
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9257
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 329204
ChibaJapan 10,1946,335
ChichibuJapan 10,1016,277
ChichijimaJapan 11,0476,865
ChoshiJapan 10,2266,354
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9921,238
ChilekaMalawi 6,2563,888
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0303,747
ChitipaMalawi 5,5683,460
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4186,474
ComitanMexico 10,3066,404
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3898,320
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7094,790
ChoirMongolia 7,3954,595
CasablancaMorocco 2,0191,255
ChindeMozambique 6,6144,110
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1145,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,83911,085
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,10711,252
CondegaNicaragua 10,0316,234
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3875,212
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4955,900
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2465,746
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3905,835
ChhorPakistan 5,3563,328
ChitralPakistan 5,0723,152
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0066,218
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0666,255
CajamarcaPeru 10,7236,663
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6066,591
ChiclayoPeru 10,8196,723
ChimbotePeru 10,8606,748
CuzcoPeru 10,5766,572
CzestochowaPoland 1,575979
CoimbraPortugal 1,9901,237
CalafatRomania 1,063660
CeahlauRomania 1,467912
ClujRomania 1,325824
ConstantaRomania 1,449901
CraiovaRomania 1,142710
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9963,726
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9793,094
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1634,451
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1765,080
Cape UelenRussia 8,5305,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1465,683
CaraRussia 7,3904,593
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9302,442
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7714,829
ChitaRussia 7,4034,601
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4084,604
CokurdahRussia 7,4834,650
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7244,800
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9134,917
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9035,532
CaceresSpain 1,8111,125
CadizSpain 1,8251,134
Ciudad RealSpain 1,601995
CordobaSpain 1,6831,046
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3924,594
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7665,447
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9815,581
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3115,164
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3155,167
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8345,490
ChumphonThailand 8,8635,507
CanakkaleTurkey 1,110690
CorumTurkey 1,8321,139
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1121,313
CernovcyUkraine 1,573977
ChernigovUkraine 2,0871,297
CarrascoUruguay 10,7936,707
ColoniaUruguay 10,8876,766
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8774,895
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6255,360
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5454,689
Camden, ScUsa 8,2205,108
Canton, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7255,422
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7254,800
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5714,083
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Casper, WyUsa 9,2915,773
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7436,054
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6144,732
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9454,937
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2105,102
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2145,105
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9954,968
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1395,058
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7774,833
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4695,263
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0194,362
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0925,028
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3355,801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3375,802
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2115,102
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3506,432
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2805,767
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1565,068
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Clark, SdUsa 8,6415,369
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9625,569
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4715,264
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6055,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8294,865
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7506,059
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0114,978
College Park, MdUsa 7,6164,733
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5165,913
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2325,116
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Columbus, InUsa 8,2705,139
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9874,963
Conception, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0185,604
Conway, ArUsa 8,9635,570
Conway, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Corning, ArUsa 8,8235,483
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0584,386
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8836,141
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3624,575
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9826,203
Covington, LaUsa 9,0975,653
Covington, TnUsa 8,7525,439
Crete, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1285,673
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8882,416
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8882,416
CaracasVenezuela 8,5225,295
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3805,207
CoroVenezuela 8,7105,412
ChipataZambia 5,9483,696
ChomaZambia 6,1443,818
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -