Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7662,962
BustAfghanistan 4,5932,854
BatnaAlgeria 723449
BecharAlgeria 1,6331,015
BejaiaAlgeria 815507
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7001,056
BiskraAlgeria 805500
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,221759
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8587,990
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7807,941
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7977,952
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1157,528
ByrdAntarctica 14,8549,231
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4917,141
BarilocheArgentina 12,2757,628
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9476,803
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5229,646
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0369,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7727,937
BrestBelarus 1,8291,137
BrusselsBelgium 1,7151,066
Belize CityBelize 9,9026,153
BeninBenin 3,6222,251
BohiconBenin 3,5462,204
BermudaBermuda 7,0174,360
BageBrazil 10,4026,464
BambuiBrazil 8,9435,557
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8835,520
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4304,617
BarcelosBrazil 8,9375,554
BarraBrazil 8,0264,987
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7614,823
BarreirasBrazil 8,2515,127
BelémBrazil 7,7254,800
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7895,461
BelterraBrazil 8,3615,195
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9454,937
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9416,178
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2185,107
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7605,444
BrevesBrazil 7,9124,917
BurgasBulgaria 1,281796
BurundiBurundi 4,7552,955
BatouriCameroon 3,6262,253
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4625,880
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Banff, AbCanada 9,0495,623
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3364,559
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5403,443
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0825,022
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2584,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3915,836
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3935,215
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4975,280
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7433,569
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4723,400
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3644,576
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6602,274
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1011,927
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5847,820
BeijingChina 8,3375,181
BarranquillaColombia 9,1945,713
Benito SalasColombia 9,7676,069
BogotáColombia 9,5495,934
BrnoCzech Republic 1,358844
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9192,435
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2032,612
BaniDominican Republic 8,3265,174
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2355,117
BahariyaEgypt 1,6791,043
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8031,120
BiarritzFrance 1,511939
BordeauxFrance 1,517943
BrestFrance 1,9691,223
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,33910,775
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,33710,774
BitamGabon 3,9012,424
BanjulGambia 4,0282,503
BerlinGermany 1,7131,064
BrockenGermany 1,6621,033
BokeGuinea 4,1082,553
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0842,538
BudapestHungary 1,223760
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,221759
BangaloreIndia 6,7894,219
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3443,942
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0714,394
BikanerIndia 5,5413,443
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2156,969
BabolsarIran 3,3942,109
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0802,536
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0991,926
Bandar LengehIran 3,9792,472
BirjandIran 4,0872,540
BushehrIran 3,5052,178
BaghdadIraq 2,7501,709
BasraIraq 3,1661,967
BelmulletIreland 2,6551,650
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4661,532
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 502312
BergamoItaly 1,027638
BolognaItaly 865537
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,071665
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 315195
BrindisiItaly 513319
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6562,272
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8002,362
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0113,114
BeirutLebanon 1,9551,215
BenghaziLibya 783487
BirzaiLithuania 2,2671,409
BitolaMacedonia 758471
BlantyreMalawi 6,2563,888
BvumbweMalawi 6,2843,905
BintuluMalaysia 10,5716,569
BamakoMali 3,5052,178
Bko-SMali 3,5102,181
BougounMali 3,5852,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7761,725
BaitagMongolia 6,2463,882
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3163,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1224,426
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7134,793
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7104,791
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8994,287
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5734,706
BulganMongolia 6,9644,327
BhamawMyanmar 7,8204,859
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,78611,052
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,33611,394
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9006,152
BilmaNiger 2,0491,273
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7371,701
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1722,592
BergenNorway 2,6691,659
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6671,657
BjornoyaNorway 4,1712,592
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3572,086
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1601,963
BadinPakistan 5,3253,309
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4433,382
BalakotPakistan 5,2583,267
BarkhanPakistan 5,1363,192
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7396,052
BascoPhilippines 10,1176,287
BialystokPoland 1,9131,189
BejaPortugal 1,9461,209
BragancaPortugal 1,8701,162
BistritaRomania 1,403872
BucharestRomania 1,293804
BajkitRussia 6,0473,757
BarabinskRussia 5,1193,181
BarnaulRussia 5,4803,406
BerezovoRussia 4,4782,783
BiserRussia 3,9852,476
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3165,168
BogdarinRussia 7,2814,524
BogucanyRussia 6,2003,853
BomnakRussia 8,0665,013
BorRussia 5,7203,554
BorzjaRussia 7,6874,777
BratskRussia 6,5194,051
BelgradeSerbia 1,006625
BoSierra Leone 4,1672,589
BontheSierra Leone 4,2512,642
BratislavaSlovakia 1,256780
BerberaSomalia 4,2762,657
BusanSouth Korea 9,5435,930
BadajozSpain 1,8521,151
BarcelonaSpain 1,146712
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6321,014
BabanusaSudan 3,1691,969
BaselSwitzerland 1,285799
BernSwitzerland 1,226762
BangkokThailand 8,7735,452
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7645,446
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4105,226
BizerteTunisia 393244
BalikesirTurkey 1,226762
BursaTurkey 1,333828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1932,605
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5651,594
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4961,551
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4971,552
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1161,315
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9851,234
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9051,184
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6216,600
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5844,713
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9434,936
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9444,937
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8905,524
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2215,730
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9954,968
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0144,359
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8546,123
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4785,269
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1285,672
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9874,342
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3885,213
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6385,368
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9384,932
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1695,698
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6815,394
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4116,469
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6705,387
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9774,957
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2815,146
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5475,932
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7195,418
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2324,494
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8206,102
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7496,058
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7415,432
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3224,550
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9984,349
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4005,220
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6255,981
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2144,483
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9145,539
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4494,629
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2655,136
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0585,629
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0285,610
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0156,224
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7525,439
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4956,522
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8574,883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9444,936
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5194,673
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2625,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0344,993
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5035,284
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0454,378
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8846,142
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6012,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3525,190
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7655,447
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5254,055
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -