Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gela with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6911,051
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 980609
AlgiersAlgeria 976607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 570354
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9416,799
AzulArgentina 11,1946,956
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1448,789
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0198,712
AmberleyAustralia 16,0119,949
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8321,760
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0331,884
AimoresBrazil 8,5475,311
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7754,831
AltamiraBrazil 8,1675,075
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9125,538
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0645,633
ApodiBrazil 7,1824,463
AracajuBrazil 7,5524,693
AracuaiBrazil 8,4065,223
AragarcasBrazil 9,1045,658
AraxaBrazil 8,9795,580
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3504,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5285,921
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4845,893
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0284,989
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7313,562
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7434,812
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0024,972
AbecheChad 2,6651,656
AntofagastaChile 11,1086,903
AricaChile 10,7616,687
AltaiChina 5,9453,694
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1186,287
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0456,242
AraucaColombia 9,0895,648
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2815,146
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1915,090
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,586986
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8681,161
AswanEgypt 2,2941,426
AsyutEgypt 1,9311,200
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3066,404
AsmaraEritrea 3,4352,134
AssabEritrea 3,8902,417
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9842,476
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 712442
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9669,922
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5606,562
AccraGhana 3,7932,357
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,093679
AthensGreece 841523
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 843524
AasiaatGreenland 5,2913,288
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5802,846
AputiteqGreenland 4,4512,766
AkureyriIceland 3,8032,363
AgraIndia 5,9983,728
AhmedabadIndia 5,7413,568
AkolaIndia 6,2663,894
AllahabadIndia 6,4143,986
AmritsarIndia 5,5063,421
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3677,685
AbadanIran 3,2161,998
ArakIran 3,2151,998
AlbengaItaly 930578
AlgheroItaly 648403
AmendolaItaly 512318
AnconaItaly 730453
ArezzoItaly 738459
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9912,480
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9572,459
AbashiriJapan 9,6916,022
AburatsuJapan 9,9746,198
AikawaJapan 9,8816,140
AjiroJapan 10,1816,327
AkitaJapan 9,8446,117
AkuneJapan 9,8586,126
AomoriJapan 9,7876,082
AsahikawaJapan 9,6195,977
AsosanJapan 9,8506,121
AmmanJordan 2,0671,284
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2483,261
AinaziLatvia 2,4281,509
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7374,186
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8994,287
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1244,427
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6064,105
AtarMauritania 3,2151,998
AgalegaMauritius 6,8824,277
AcapulcoMexico 10,8816,762
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6864,155
AltaiMongolia 6,5764,087
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0374,373
AgadirMorocco 2,3151,439
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8141,127
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,75911,036
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,14111,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,37711,420
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,28911,365
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0856,267
AgadezNiger 2,3191,441
AsuncionParaguay 10,2166,348
ArequipaPeru 10,7316,669
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2416,364
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,38810,184
AradRomania 1,169726
AjanRussia 8,3565,192
AldanRussia 7,6284,740
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0851,917
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0753,154
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9945,589
AnadyrRussia 8,5965,342
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5092,180
ArmavirRussia 2,4071,496
AstrakhanRussia 2,9581,838
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,36010,787
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0381,267
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,423884
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,301809
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,472915
Abu HamedSudan 2,6911,672
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3542,084
AqiqSudan 3,1381,950
ArbaatSudan 2,9211,815
AromaSudan 3,1991,988
AtbaraSudan 2,8931,798
Abu KamalSyria 2,4191,503
AleppoSyria 2,0481,272
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9455,559
AtakpameTogo 3,5372,198
AdanaTurkey 1,8671,160
AfyonTurkey 1,441895
AnkaraTurkey 1,6511,026
AntalyaTurkey 1,465910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5431,580
AberporthUk 2,2271,384
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2211,380
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8551,153
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9271,197
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0752,532
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0592,522
ArtigasUruguay 10,5056,528
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8175,479
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6325,364
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7796,077
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Ada, MnUsa 8,4385,243
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2965,155
Akron, OhUsa 7,8284,865
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6966,026
Albany, GaUsa 8,5775,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1804,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Albion, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9366,175
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Algona, IaUsa 8,5385,305
Alice, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4114,605
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Alma, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7274,802
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1166,286
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1614,450
Amite, LaUsa 9,1545,688
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592
Anderson, InUsa 8,2065,099
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3085,163
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5224,674
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2675,759
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8065,472
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7475,435
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2475,125
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8596,126
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8535,501
Athens, GaUsa 8,3995,219
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5015,283
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4134,607
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8136,098
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2455,745
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Austin, TxUsa 9,7086,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2502,641
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9513,077
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7925,463
AdenYemen 4,0772,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -